ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COLOMBIE - IMO 9144328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COLOMBIEAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9144328Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 26-9-03
IMO: 9144328
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaur
IMO:9144328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370895000
Callsign:5BTH2
Former name(s):
- Kota Mewah (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Nordhawk (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Cma Cgm Colombie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2003 Apr 24)
- Nordhawk (Until 2002 Jan)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 21)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Oct 14)
- Panbrasil (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Nordhawk (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,351 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’0.57” N, 122°55’37.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 180° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:24th May 2018
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 02:00:00 UTCShantou
2018 May 9th, 04:00:41 UTCXiamen
2018 April 24th, 18:00:02 UTCShantou
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:07 UTCXiamen
2018 April 9th, 20:00:02 UTCShantou
2018 April 8th, 12:00:14 UTCXiamen
2018 March 19th, 18:00:22 UTCShantou
2018 March 17th, 14:00:28 UTCXiamen
2018 March 2nd, 00:00:21 UTCShantou
2018 February 9th, 07:30:06 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2005 11:26 (12 years ago)
Nice picture. Special are the colors of the cranes.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!