ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT PURSUIT - IMO 9306067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT PURSUITAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9306067Hits:1,058
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Independent Pursuit infront of the Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (08-03-2009).
imo: 9306067
build: 2005
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Heide E (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Calisto
IMO:9306067
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090879
Callsign:A8HF6
Former name(s):
- Independent Pursuit (Until 2010 Sep)
- Heide E (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,487 tons
Summer DWT:20,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’2.4” N, 19°55’8.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 159° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Rukld
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 05:00:09 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 7th, 18:00:53 UTCRuled Sfp
2018 September 6th, 12:00:37 UTCRuled
2018 September 2nd, 06:00:13 UTCNlrtm Dde
2018 September 1st, 06:30:22 UTCNlrtm Lay By
2018 August 31st, 04:30:14 UTCNlrtm Uni
2018 August 30th, 03:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 25th, 11:00:21 UTCRuled Brk
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCRuled Via Nok
2018 August 19th, 21:00:14 UTCNlrtm Dde
More Of This Ship
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Calisto
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CALISTO
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2009 19:09 (9 years ago)
Thanks you very much Benny!
The sun did help me out that day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Mar 17, 2009 19:07 (9 years ago)
Hej Marie_Anne
There are 3 things, but it is not a kinder egg.
It is a good picture , good angle, beautiful ship.
rgds Benny
Marie-Anne on Mar 17, 2009 17:44 (9 years ago)
Thanks very much Martin!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Martin Palardy on Mar 17, 2009 01:12 (9 years ago)
Nice one Marie-Anne !!

Martin
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,058 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!