ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BAUDELAIRE - IMO 9222285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BAUDELAIREAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222285Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 22-2-04
IMO: 9222285
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Baudelaire
IMO:9222285
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211378830
Callsign:DIIN
Former name(s):
- Conti Lyon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,172 tons
Summer DWT:77,946 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°38’36.31” N, 9°47’24.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 4° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar>gbshv
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
09:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 09:30:18 UTCMtmar>gbshv
2017 December 25th, 21:30:24 UTCSgsin>inmaa
2017 November 9th, 05:00:11 UTCFrfos>egdam
2017 November 4th, 03:00:48 UTCFrfos Drift
2017 November 4th, 02:30:31 UTCFrfos
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:02 UTCFrleh>frfos
2017 October 27th, 10:00:17 UTCNlrtm>frleh
2017 October 25th, 10:00:44 UTCDeham>nlrtm
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:09 UTCGbshv>deham
2017 October 20th, 21:00:04 UTCMtmar>gbshv
More Of This Ship
CONTI LYON
© Marcus-S
CONTI LYON
© Andreas Hoppe
CONTI LYON
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!