ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VOLOS - IMO 8415641

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MSC VOLOSAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8415641Hits:1,296
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
British flag container vessel MSC Volos, bt. 1985, gt. 10282, in th Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Brave Eagle, 2002
ex MSC Santos, 1998
ex Brave Eagle, 1997
ex Independant Endeavour, 1997
ex Cantship Brave, 1994
ex Brave Eagel, 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Volos
IMO:8415641
Former name(s):
- Msc Volos (Until 2011 Oct)
- Brave Eagle (Until 2002 Mar 22)
- Msc Santos (Until 1998 Jul)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1997 Aug)
- Independent Endeavor (Until 1997 Jun 25)
- Independent Endeavour (Until 1997 Jun)
- Contship Brave (Until 1994 Mar)
- Brave Eagle (Until 1988 Nov 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,282 tons
Summer DWT:13,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC VOLOS
© Dennis Mortimer
BRAVE EAGLE
© pieter melissen
MSC VOLOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Nov 08, 2009 00:59 (9 years ago)
BV1000 type
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!