ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SNOW LAND - IMO 7203223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SNOW LANDAdded:Jul 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7203223Hits:1,052
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
The swedish Reefer SNOW LAND berthed in the Port of Rostock.
1981 renamed -->MALAYAN KING - 1982 -->SNOW LAND - 1983 -->MALAYAN KING - 1984 --> SOUTH FOUNTAIN - 1985--> SILVER TOWER - 1991--> CHIQUITA TOWER - 1994--> KYMA - and 1997 --> SNOW LAND


Foto:-15-05-1975 copyright Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Land
IMO:7203223
Former name(s):
- Kyma (Until 1997 Jul)
- Chiquita Tower (Until 1994 Dec)
- Silver Tower (Until 1991 Dec)
- South Fountain (Until 1985)
- Malayan King (Until 1984)
- Snow Land (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER TOWER
© John Regan
SNOW LAND
© Joerg Seyler
SNOW LAND
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 19, 2005 09:32 (11 years ago)
Nice shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!