ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Clontarf - IMO 8318128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ClontarfAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8318128Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 13-10-03
IMO: 8318128

ex: Hajo
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia B
IMO:8318128
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305201000
Callsign:V2DF9
Former name(s):
- Clontarf (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hajo (Until 2003 Sep 26)
- Takitimu (Until 1998 Oct 20)
- Ocean (Until 1994 Aug 08)
- Velazquez (Until 1991 Mar 25)
- Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno 87 Ocean (Until 1988)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1987 May 05)
- Ocean (Until 1986 Apr 03)
- Akak Ocean (Until 1986 Feb 10)
- Ocean (Until 1984 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:5,676 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’54.49” N, 30°13’30.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 55° (72°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:28th Apr 2017
05:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 28th, 05:00:38 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCRostock
2017 April 20th, 07:00:00 UTCTallinn
2017 April 15th, 15:00:08 UTCSeljestokken
2017 April 9th, 22:00:32 UTCTilbury Via Nok
2017 April 2nd, 23:00:57 UTCRiga
2017 March 31st, 05:00:46 UTCGdansk
2017 March 29th, 16:00:42 UTCGothenburg Roads
2017 March 27th, 18:00:40 UTCEikefet
2017 March 24th, 16:40:35 UTCEmden
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA B
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ANTONIA B
© Malte Classens
ANTONIA B
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!