ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEN EMBLA - IMO 9190078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:STEN EMBLAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9190078Hits:696
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The norwegian Oil / Chemical-Tanker STEN EMBLA inbound Rostock-Oilport Peez. STEN EMBLA built 1998 at Jiangnan Shipyard (Yard-No. 2239), IMO-No. 9190078.

Foto: 26-3-2004 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Liquid Gold
IMO:9190078
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014486
Callsign:A8UF7
Former name(s):
- Sten Embla (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,594 tons
Summer DWT:13,754 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°7’19.92” N, 27°58’45.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 180° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Az Zawiah
Arrival:6th Feb 2020
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
6 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RHONA
© Manfred
RHONA
© Igor Dilo
RHONA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!