ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAUDIA - IMO 9201798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CLAUDIAAdded:Nov 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201798Hits:545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 24-6-03
IMO: 9201798
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Claudia
IMO:9201798
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245772000
Callsign:PCHE
Former name(s):
- Claudia (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,441 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°36’33.99” N, 23°7’8.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 255° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Hamina
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
14:20:58 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 14:20:58 UTCHamina
2018 June 6th, 14:00:51 UTCFecamp
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:00 UTCNewport
2018 May 31st, 18:00:07 UTCHull
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:30 UTCRauma
2018 May 20th, 05:00:47 UTCHaminac>#
2018 May 20th, 05:00:35 UTCHamina
2018 May 16th, 02:00:38 UTCRauma
2018 May 10th, 06:00:56 UTCFowey
2018 May 8th, 16:00:48 UTCFecamp
More Of This Ship
Lady Claudia
© Lennart Rydberg
LADY CLAUDIA
© Michael Brakhage
Lady Claudia
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!