Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CETUS - IMO 8707719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CETUSAdded:Aug 04, 2008
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
The formely GDR-Stern/freezer-Trawler WERNER NIEDERMEIER = ROS 803 - IMO-No. 8707719-(built 1987 as Yardno. 753 by the Shipyard VEB Volkswerft Stralsund / GDR / deliv. 8-1-1987 ) as CETUS (ROS 803)in the Fishery Port Rostock-Marienehe. New Owner: MHF - Mecklenburger Hochseefischerei GmbH, Rostock, 13-11-1993 moored, 14-7-1995 Flag change, to Argentinan owners: CETUS.

Foto: 10-09-1993 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Werner Niedermeier (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,150 tons
Summer DWT:656 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,624 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!