ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 247 - IMO 8728048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 247Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728048Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Volgo-Balt-247, 3-1-01, Málaga (Spain)
2516 grt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dune 2
IMO:8728048
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376593000
Callsign:J8B3720
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 247 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’59.66” N, 18°32’34.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 102° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Hlt>de Rsk
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 04:00:12 UTCEe Hlt>de Rsk
2018 August 24th, 05:00:34 UTCPl Gdy>se Ost
2018 August 18th, 07:00:50 UTCEe Hlt>pl Gdy
2018 August 9th, 05:00:15 UTCSe Fag>pl Gdy
2018 August 6th, 23:00:53 UTCRu Ulu > Se Fag
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCSe Pit>ru Ulu
2018 July 28th, 09:00:58 UTCRu Ulu>se Pit
2018 July 24th, 04:00:26 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 21st, 05:00:26 UTCPl Gdy>se Hus
2018 July 15th, 21:00:06 UTCLv Mrx>pl Gdy
More Of This Ship
DUNE 2
© 3SX
DUNE 2
© jeffess
DUNE 2
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!