ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOKE - IMO 8837813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOKEAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8837813Hits:1,478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 22-10-03
IMO: 8837813

renamed: Krilyon
Vessel Identification
Name:Krilyon
IMO:8837813
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181911
Callsign:ERSK
Former name(s):
- Voke (Until 2005 Apr)
- Sormovo (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,001 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’41.57” N, 26°45’16.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 61° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut Lebanon
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 20:00:50 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2018 July 14th, 17:00:57 UTCHopa
2018 July 8th, 05:00:37 UTCTaganrog
2018 May 28th, 12:00:24 UTCTrbzon Turkey
2018 May 18th, 16:00:31 UTCYeysk
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:43 UTCTrabzon
2018 April 27th, 14:00:53 UTCRu Yey
2018 April 4th, 08:00:57 UTCRu Tag
2018 March 23rd, 08:00:18 UTCTr Tek
2018 March 12th, 11:00:42 UTCRu Yey
More Of This Ship
KRILYON
© vovashap
Krilyon
© Gerolf Drebes
KRILYON
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!