ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frina - IMO 7392660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:FrinaAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7392660Hits:747
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Frina, 4-1-01, Málaga (Spain)
15165 grt. Ex-Transoceanica Paola (1-76/1-83), Stella (1-83/5-90), Poola (5-90/7-95), Irina (7-95/4-98)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frina
IMO:7392660
Former name(s):
- Irina (Until 1998 May)
- Poola (Until 1995 May)
- Stella (Until 1990 May)
- Transoceanica Paola (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,165 tons
Summer DWT:24,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRINA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!