ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Praiano - IMO 6826418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javier Bueno Iturbe [View profile]Title:PraianoAdded:Jun 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:6826418Hits:794
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Praiano, 10-1-01, Málaga (Spain)
1634 grt. Ex-Chemical Bozzo (1-68/7-77), Chemical Carlo C (7-77/6-78), Mario R (6-78), Birba (11-78/1-80), Camao Prima (2-80/1-83), Divemar (1-83/10-98)
Vessel Identification
Name:Praiano
IMO:6826418
MMSI:247531000
Callsign:IBFU
Former name(s):
- Divemar (Until 1998 Nov)
- Camao Prima (Until 1984)
- Birba (Until 1980)
- Chemical Carlo C (Until 1978)
- Chemical Bozzo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Water Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,397 tons
Summer DWT:2,426 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’23” N, 14°58’29.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 233°
Destination:
Location:It Vul It Git
Arrival:24th Aug 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 01:00:16 UTCIt Vul It Git
2018 August 2nd, 09:30:52 UTCIt Nap It Str
2018 July 12th, 12:30:51 UTCIt Sla It Nap
2018 July 4th, 06:30:58 UTCIt Sla Itnap
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:33 UTCIt Nap It Str
2017 September 16th, 22:30:06 UTCIt Pan Itgit
2017 August 8th, 04:00:19 UTCIt Pan It Git
2017 August 5th, 19:30:22 UTCIt Git It Vul
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:10 UTCIt Nap It Sla
2017 July 22nd, 23:00:06 UTCIt Git It Sla
More Of This Ship
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
PRAIANO
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!