ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF CAPE TOWN - IMO 7510901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CITY OF CAPE TOWNAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:7510901Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Rotterdam 5-8-03
IMO: 7510901
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Muscat
IMO:7510901
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ningbo (Until 2005 Nov)
- City Of Cape Town (Until 2005 May)
- Table Bay (Until 1996 Aug)
- Tolaga Bay (Until 1991 Feb)
- Table Bay (Until 1982)
- Barcelona (Until 1981)
- Table Bay (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,055 tons
Summer DWT:47,197 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TABLE BAY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
TOLAGA BAY
© Mike Griffiths
BARCELONA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!