ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITO - IMO 9075369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CITOAdded:Dec 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075369Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 2-4-03
IMO: 9075369

renamed: Eidsvaag Orion
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion Explorer
IMO:9075369
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259496000
Callsign:LNDT
Former name(s):
- Eidsvaag Orion (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Cito (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,072 tons
Summer DWT:1,260 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tromso
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°24’52.79” N, 21°51’12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 255° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Fishfarms Ch16
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 January 16th, 17:00:46 UTCVardo
2015 January 9th, 21:30:31 UTCHonningsvag
2014 April 24th, 18:00:46 UTCNorwegian Fishfarms
2014 March 9th, 07:00:39 UTCStokmarknes
2012 April 7th, 18:00:36 UTCTrmso
2012 April 5th, 02:00:59 UTCStokmarknes
2012 March 25th, 15:00:55 UTCFroya
2011 June 12th, 22:00:15 UTCStokmarknes
2011 May 20th, 22:00:47 UTCAveroy
2011 May 14th, 22:00:49 UTCKr Sund N
More Of This Ship
Orion Explorer
© Gerolf Drebes
ORION EXPLORER
© KPRonald
ORION EXPLORER
© johnmary
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!