ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cirene Star - IMO 8614223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Cirene StarAdded:Feb 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8614223Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 29-2-04
IMO: 8614223
Vessel Identification
Name:Well Faith
IMO:8614223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355880000
Callsign:H3HU
Former name(s):
- Cirene Star (Until 2010 Jun)
- Nordana Sarah (Until 2010 Mar)
- Cirene Star (Until 2008 Jun)
- Fret Sologne (Until 2002 Oct)
- Sea Lion (Until 1997 Aug)
- Regine (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,755 tons
Summer DWT:7,765 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’50.16” N, 122°31’12.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 179° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Hk Hkg
Arrival:20th May 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 20th, 19:00:06 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 15th, 17:30:39 UTCPh Mnl
2018 April 13th, 16:00:23 UTCHk Hkg
2018 April 8th, 03:00:09 UTCCn Shang Hai
2018 March 19th, 07:30:21 UTCNghi Son Vn
2018 March 11th, 07:30:29 UTCSingapore
2018 March 5th, 18:00:48 UTCJakarta
2017 November 3rd, 02:30:01 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
2017 October 31st, 17:00:24 UTCFutong Idonesia
2017 October 23rd, 22:00:24 UTCKh Kos
More Of This Ship
WELL FAITH
© justin_zhuyan
Cirene Star
© simonwp
WELL FAITH
© sea apache
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!