ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRIOT - IMO 9250567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:PATRIOTAdded:Oct 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:9250567Hits:3,530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Malta flag - Port of Registry Valletta - Handy Max type bulk carrier - Leaving Santos 17.10.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalliroi K
IMO:9250567
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215191000
Callsign:9HFX7
Former name(s):
- Patriot (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,795 tons
Summer DWT:31,838 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°6’15.01” N, 28°39’54.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 77°
Destination:
Location:Constanta
Arrival:14th Feb 2016
11:00:36 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 December 31st, 23:00:22 UTCDniprobuzky
2014 December 2nd, 10:00:31 UTCMisurata
2014 March 17th, 20:00:12 UTCSt Petersburg
2014 February 27th, 16:00:36 UTCBelfast
2014 February 23rd, 00:10:42 UTCCadiz
2014 February 22nd, 00:10:37 UTCGibraltar
2014 February 7th, 00:10:04 UTCNikolaev
2014 January 21st, 12:00:00 UTCEgypt
2014 January 13th, 13:00:04 UTCNikolaev
2013 December 11th, 08:00:35 UTCConakry
More Of This Ship
Kalliroi K
© Frank Behrends
KALLIROI K
© Valeriy Balalaev
KALLIROI K
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!