ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 21-5-04
IMO: 8919843
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°57’33.7” N, 3°47’1.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 118° (119°)
Destination:
Location:New Ross
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 09:00:03 UTCNew Ross
2018 June 14th, 09:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 5th, 17:00:58 UTCFalkenberg
2018 May 20th, 06:00:15 UTCTeesport
2018 May 19th, 02:00:18 UTCHull
2018 May 14th, 02:00:34 UTCGhent
2018 May 9th, 21:00:21 UTCBuckie
2018 May 5th, 22:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 1st, 09:30:35 UTCGoole
2018 April 9th, 11:00:56 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© erwin willemse
Olza
© simonwp
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!