ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTIANE SCHULTE - IMO 9222120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHRISTIANE SCHULTEAdded:Jul 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9222120Hits:615
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 22-1-04
IMO: 9222120
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Tokyo
IMO:9222120
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564056000
Callsign:9V2502
Former name(s):
- Mol Inca (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cap Breton (Until 2012 Jan)
- Christiane Schulte (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:33,871 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’44.78” N, 80°2’49.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 277° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:23rd Apr 2017
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 23rd, 21:00:16 UTCManzanillo
2017 April 21st, 02:00:05 UTCCartagena
2017 April 17th, 23:00:58 UTCPort Everglades
2017 April 15th, 18:00:22 UTCSavannah
2017 April 13th, 11:00:17 UTCNew York_staten Is.
2017 April 11th, 19:00:31 UTCPhiladelphia
2017 April 4th, 10:00:03 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 April 3rd, 00:00:53 UTCManzanillo
2017 April 1st, 16:00:05 UTCCartagena
2017 March 27th, 03:00:57 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Spirit of Tokyo
© RW Warden
Christiane Schulte
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!