ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALDIS SKREYA - IMO 7642584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MALDIS SKREYAAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7642584Hits:573
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MALDIS SKRAYA EASTHAM FERRY MAY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Sama
IMO:7642584
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351003000
Callsign:3FTX6
Former name(s):
- Arktouros (Until 1996 Jun)
- Sunstar (Until 1996 May)
- Tegesos (Until 1995 Nov)
- Tervete (Until 1995 Jul)
- Tervate (Until 1995)
- Maldis Skreya (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,180 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALDIS SKREYA
© Mick Warrick
Maldis Skreya
© Capt. Jan Melchers
MALDIS SKREYA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!