ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHENAN - IMO 9007374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CHENANAdded:Feb 17, 2005
Captured:IMO:9007374Hits:1,411
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chenan at port of Brisbane.
Built: 1992
GRT: 18391
IMO: 9007374
Vessel Identification
Name:Chenan
IMO:9007374
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477094000
Callsign:VRUB2
Former name(s):
- Pacific Discoverer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Tasman Chief (Until 2007 Jan)
- Chenan (Until 2005 Feb)
- Andes Challenger (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,391 tons
Summer DWT:25,554 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°9’0.31” S, 152°20’12.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 111° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Lyttelton Nz
Arrival:26th Nov 2016
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 26th, 17:00:39 UTCLyttelton Nz
2016 November 14th, 13:00:55 UTCAu Pkl
2016 April 10th, 06:30:42 UTCNewcastle
2016 March 25th, 17:00:07 UTCNapier
2016 March 22nd, 12:30:58 UTCTauranga
2016 March 18th, 08:00:37 UTCAuckland
2016 March 12th, 07:30:48 UTCNewcastle
2016 February 21st, 06:30:54 UTCTauranga
2016 January 10th, 09:30:44 UTCNewcastle
2015 December 13th, 07:00:07 UTCNew Castle
More Of This Ship
CHENAN
© on-strike
CHENAN
© tropic maritime images
CHENAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!