ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIGUELIN POMBO - IMO 5234682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MIGUELIN POMBOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:5234682Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MIGUELIN POMBO RIVER TEES SEPT 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Amigo
IMO:5234682
Former name(s):
- Miguelin Pombo (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:992 tons
Summer DWT:1,348 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
joanne68 on Sep 09, 2014 20:29 (2 years ago)
Would anybody know where I could obtain a crew list for this ship, November 1967?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!