ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chian Sportsman - IMO 7641097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Chian SportsmanAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7641097Hits:712
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 29-3-02
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Blessing
IMO:7641097
Former name(s):
- Ionian Princess (Until 2009 Sep)
- Sportsqueen (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sportsman (Until 2003 Jul)
- Chian Sportsman (Until 2002 Jun)
- Young Sportsman (Until 1996 Apr)
- Van Ocean (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,666 tons
Summer DWT:17,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AQUA BLESSING
© Rogério Cordeiro
AQUA BLESSING
© Rogério Cordeiro
AQUA BLESSING
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!