ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PASADENA - IMO 9017422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:PASADENAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9017422Hits:679
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PASADENA
Imo No.9017422
Flushing 12/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasadena
IMO:9017422
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304228000
Callsign:V2FA7
Former name(s):
- Reind Wessels (Until 2001 May 14)
- Prompt (Until 2001 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,993 tons
Summer DWT:4,280 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’29.75” N, 15°42’17.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 97° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 21:00:35 UTCPtset
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:07 UTCDeham
2018 May 20th, 02:00:00 UTCWaterford
2018 May 13th, 02:00:38 UTCBilbao
2018 May 6th, 20:00:10 UTCIegwy
2018 May 1st, 07:00:11 UTCGbbrk
2018 April 21st, 12:00:32 UTCPtlei
2018 April 14th, 11:30:15 UTCGalway
2018 April 8th, 04:00:24 UTCGbbrk
2018 April 2nd, 03:00:02 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
PASADENA
© Jens Boldt
PASADENA
© Paul Gowen
Pasadena
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!