ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBIA EXPRESS - IMO 7383877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:CARIBIA EXPRESSAdded:Apr 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7383877Hits:1,401
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
- the first Polish built cellular containership.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sudan
IMO:7383877
Former name(s):
- Caribia Express (Until 2003 Mar)
- Woermann Ulanga (Until 1991)
- Scandutch Ledra (Until 1990)
- Caribia Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,971 tons
Summer DWT:27,795 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBIA EXPRESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
WOERMANN ULANGA
© Mike Griffiths
CARIBIA EXPRESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,401 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!