ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN - IMO 8902747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan Mears [View profile]Title:CHEMTRANS CHRISTIANAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8902747Hits:645
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN
Imo No.8902747
Terneuzen 13/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Parna Berlian 2
IMO:8902747
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015816
Callsign:PNVY
Former name(s):
- Chemtrans Christian (Until 2011 Jan 07)
- Norgas Christian (Until 1996 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,083 tons
Summer DWT:9,490 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’39.49” S, 112°50’30.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.8kts, 60°
Destination:
Location:Palembang
Arrival:6th May 2018
04:54:40 UTC
Last update:
8 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 04:54:40 UTCPalembang
2018 March 20th, 18:00:46 UTCGresik
2017 December 10th, 05:00:10 UTCSurabaya
2017 September 20th, 22:00:17 UTCGresik
2017 June 3rd, 14:30:03 UTCGresik Manyar
2017 May 7th, 10:00:00 UTCGresik
2012 December 26th, 22:00:37 UTCGresik
2012 September 15th, 15:00:37 UTCBontang-indonesia
More Of This Ship
Chemtrans Christian
© gareships
CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN
© Pilot Frans
CHEMTRANS CHRISTIAN
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!