ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MADRID SPIRIT - IMO 9259276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MADRID SPIRITAdded:Mar 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259276Hits:618
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
BARCELONA ON 16.3.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Madrid Spirit
IMO:9259276
Flag:Spain
MMSI:224152000
Callsign:ECFM
Former name(s):
- Ivan Tapias (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:90,835 tons
Summer DWT:77,213 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Santa Cruz De Tenerife
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°28’48.64” N, 63°1’1.79” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 103° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:5th Apr 2019
05:00:01 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 16:00:06 UTCBalboa
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Oprouge
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:30 UTCFor Opdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Osa
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Opdelgada
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:28 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:27 UTCFor Orders
More Of This Ship
MADRID SPIRIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
MADRID SPIRIT
© Arjan Elmendorp
Madrid Spirit
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!