ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELO - IMO 9289946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289946Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sarnia
IMO:9289946
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092472
Callsign:D5DK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Michelangelo (Until 2006 Feb 27)
- Michelangelo Star (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,543 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’12.18” N, 80°35’35.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 159° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Uschs>ussav
Arrival:15th Nov 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 08:00:37 UTCUssav>usmia
2017 November 15th, 18:00:15 UTCUschs>ussav
2017 November 14th, 12:00:53 UTCUsbal>uschs
2017 November 11th, 00:00:31 UTCUsnfk>usbal
2017 November 6th, 14:30:25 UTCEgsuz>usnwk
2017 October 13th, 02:30:29 UTCVnvut>sgppt
2017 October 6th, 14:00:50 UTCTwkhh>cnshk
2017 October 4th, 18:00:47 UTCCnxam>twkhh
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:46 UTCSgppt>cnxam
2017 September 25th, 06:30:23 UTCEgsuz>sgppt
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SARNIA
© ysbeer
MAERSK SARNIA
© Juan Carlos C.
MAERSK SARNIA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!