ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pioneer Sea - IMO 8501737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Pioneer SeaAdded:Sep 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8501737Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag - Port of Registry Valletta - Berthed Santos shed nr. 11 on 22.08.04
IMO number : 8501737
Name of ship : PIONEER SEA
Call Sign : 9HXD5
Gross tonnage : 12215
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioneer Sea
IMO:8501737
Former name(s):
- Histria Pride (Until 1998 Jul)
- Alexandria (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,215 tons
Summer DWT:15,886 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pioneer Sea
© Sven
PIONEER SEA
© Geir Vinnes
PIONEER SEA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!