ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANIS - IMO 8875530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:JANISAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8875530Hits:556
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 8875530. Ex-VOLGO-BALT 188 1975-1996.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Janis
IMO:8875530
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273435220
Callsign:UFMV
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 188 (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°16’45.41” N, 11°44’1.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 222° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
17:00:24 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 05:00:10 UTCRenders
2017 April 29th, 17:00:24 UTCWismar
2017 April 9th, 14:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 5th, 20:00:19 UTCHundested
2017 April 1st, 20:00:29 UTCRoja
2017 March 28th, 12:00:47 UTCWismar
2017 March 24th, 17:00:47 UTCSalacgriva
2017 March 19th, 08:00:30 UTCRanders
2017 March 14th, 19:00:16 UTCLehtma
2017 March 10th, 17:00:53 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© 3SX
JANIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!