ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BJORN - IMO 9109043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BJORNAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109043Hits:806
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 9109043. Ex-PASHA 1995, SÜDERFELD 1998-2001. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed GISELA G in April 2005. Renamed LENA in January 2007, current manager is United Marine Management, Tallinn, Estonia.

*Renamed RAINDROP in January 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Raindrop
IMO:9109043
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015911
Callsign:D5DL9
Former name(s):
- Lena (Until 2013 Jan)
- Gisela G (Until 2007 Jan)
- Bjorn (Until 2005 Apr)
- Suderfeld (Until 2001)
- Pasha (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,400 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’55.23” N, 11°46’51.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 301° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Dkfdv
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
19:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 02:30:51 UTCAalborg
2018 July 1st, 14:00:55 UTCFrederikshavn
2018 June 1st, 04:00:37 UTCKobenhavn
2018 January 16th, 19:00:19 UTCDkfdv
2018 January 14th, 11:00:16 UTCWismar
2018 January 3rd, 03:00:30 UTCEsbjerg
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCBoston
2017 December 14th, 22:00:37 UTCSetubal
2017 December 12th, 21:00:20 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 10th, 08:00:59 UTCAveiro
More Of This Ship
RIX LAKE
© jens smit
RIX LAKE
© Allan J. Kortsen
RAINDROP
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!