ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTA - IMO 8415691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:UTAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415691Hits:858
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 7, 2003. IMO 8415691. Ex-HALINA 1984, IDUN 1988, HALINA 1989, ANDORRA 1997-2001.

Switched from Gibraltar flag to Antigua & Barbuda in December 2004. Sold by Hansel Schiffahrts, Germany to Italteam / Gravel Shipping, Ravenna in May 2005 and switched to Malta flag.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Uta
IMO:8415691
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518877000
Callsign:E5U2824
Former name(s):
- Andorra (Until 2001 Nov)
- Halina (Until 1997)
- Idun (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’36.49” N, 29°20’38.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 162° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Led
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 09:00:27 UTCRu Led
2018 September 1st, 12:00:21 UTCOrder
2018 August 31st, 08:00:14 UTCRu Led
2018 August 4th, 02:00:52 UTCDe Cux
2018 July 31st, 08:00:31 UTCDe Ren
2018 July 28th, 03:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 25th, 08:00:17 UTCDe Viw
2018 July 20th, 23:00:31 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 15th, 12:00:25 UTCHorsens
2018 July 10th, 06:00:50 UTCRu Led
More Of This Ship
UTA
© babür halulu
UTA
© babür halulu
UTA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!