ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA EHLER - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KATHARINA EHLERAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9061265Hits:579
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 9061265.
*Renamed BF MARYAM in February 2008. Details CLICK.

*Renamed ARCHER in September 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°36’32.72” N, 14°46’39.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 97° (96°)
Destination:
Location:Itea
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
14:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 3rd, 14:00:26 UTCItea
2016 November 20th, 20:00:37 UTCDjendjen
2016 November 11th, 16:30:25 UTCLa Coruna
2016 November 7th, 12:00:38 UTCHuelva
2016 October 20th, 04:00:48 UTCNemrut
2016 April 17th, 10:00:34 UTCBilbao
2016 April 16th, 23:00:27 UTCBilbaoviaceuta
2016 April 13th, 15:00:11 UTCBilbao
2016 April 13th, 13:30:53 UTCBilbaoviaceuta
2016 March 28th, 15:00:26 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
BF Maryam
© Wil Weijsters
Katharina Ehler
© Frits Olinga
ARCHER
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!