ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAIKE D - IMO 9226372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAIKE DAdded:Oct 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9226372Hits:535
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 9226372. Ex-MAIKE (launched as), KATHERINE BORCHARD 2000, MAIKE 2002-2002. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maike D
IMO:9226372
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092635
Callsign:D5IL7
Former name(s):
- Maike (Until 2002 Jul 12)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2002 Jun 12)
- Maike (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,944 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°16’18.43” N, 1°14’15.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 333° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Felixstowe
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
04:00:03 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:39 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 13th, 19:00:38 UTCFelixstowe
2018 February 11th, 09:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 8th, 11:30:01 UTCImmingham
2018 February 7th, 11:00:15 UTCGbfxt
2018 February 4th, 10:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 February 2nd, 16:00:46 UTCTeeport
2018 February 1st, 03:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 30th, 23:59:24 UTCGblgp
2018 January 29th, 18:30:23 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
Maike D
© Patrick Deenik
Maike D
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!