ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENNING S - IMO 8814201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HENNING SAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8814201Hits:935
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 8814201. Details HERE.

Sold by R. Tegtmeier to Rhein Maas & Seeschiffahrts (RMS), Duisburg and renamed RMS RAHM in January 2005, renamed RMS VINDAVA in April 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Belize.

*Renamed CLARITY in November 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Clarity
IMO:8814201
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375067000
Callsign:J8B4948
Former name(s):
- Rms Vindava (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rms Rahm (Until 2007 May)
- Henning S (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,307 tons
Summer DWT:1,732 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’51.85” N, 20°51’1.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 271° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Lvlpx
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 16:00:00 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 11th, 04:00:41 UTCSkagen
2018 July 9th, 18:00:56 UTCNopor
2018 July 6th, 10:00:45 UTCPaldiski
2018 July 4th, 12:00:55 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 23rd, 01:30:00 UTCRouen
2018 June 19th, 08:00:55 UTCNl Rtm
2018 June 10th, 21:00:51 UTCLt Klj
2018 June 10th, 21:00:15 UTCSe Oxe
2018 June 5th, 10:00:15 UTCLulea
More Of This Ship
CLARITY
© Arjan Elmendorp
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
CLARITY
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!