ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOCOFL WIND - IMO 9008043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SOCOFL WINDAdded:Apr 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008043Hits:943
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rendsburg, Germany on July 8, 2003. IMO 9008043. Ex-KRASKINO 1991-1992.

Sold by Unicom Management Services, Limassol to SDS Navigation, Naples and renamed SDS WIND in February 2004. In April 2006 sold to St Shipmanagement, Vladivostok and renamed ST LEADER.

*Renamed EVERETT in November 2009 and WIND in December 2009, manager is Geden Lines, Istanbul.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dima
IMO:9008043
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515480000
Callsign:XUJU4
Former name(s):
- Wind (Until 2013 Aug)
- Everett (Until 2009 Dec)
- St Leader (Until 2009 Nov)
- Sds Wind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Socofl Wind (Until 2004 Feb)
- Kraskino (Until 1992 Jul)
- Mile (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,901 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’59.76” N, 121°53’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 302° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vnn
Arrival:13th May 2018
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
8 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 07:00:22 UTCRu Vnn
2018 March 10th, 08:00:32 UTCCangshu
2018 January 12th, 08:00:05 UTCCn Changshu 0000
2017 December 19th, 16:20:57 UTCCn Tag
2017 October 31st, 23:00:37 UTCCn Cjk
2017 October 19th, 19:00:44 UTCRu Dk
2017 October 8th, 06:00:03 UTCCn Cjk
2017 August 1st, 01:00:02 UTCKr Pus
2017 July 8th, 12:00:27 UTCRu Sog
2017 June 25th, 07:00:08 UTCCn Tag
More Of This Ship
WIND
© andy.ru73
WIND
© AAA
WIND
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!