ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELVI KULL - IMO 5171646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ELVI KULLAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:5171646Hits:867
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kreishafen, Rendsburg on July 8, 2003. IMO 5171646. Ex-REINHOLD KRUSEMARK 1955, JENS PETER 1962-1984.

Length: 57.92 m
Breadth: 8.06 m
Depth: 3.48 m
Draught: 2.93 m
GT: 471
NT: 316
DWT: 730
Built: 1955 Werft Nobiskrug GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany (Hull No. 574)
Owner: Jörg Kull, Elsfleth, Germany
Engine: MAK, 221 kW
Speed: 8,5 kn

*Renamed JOHANNA K in May 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to St. Vincent & Grenadines.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Johanna K
IMO:5171646
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377935000
Callsign:J8PT5
Former name(s):
- Elvi Kull (Until 2007 May)
- Jens Peter (Until 1984 Jan)
- Reinhold Krusemark (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:474 tons
Summer DWT:730 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANNA K
© johnmary
ELVI KULL
© PWR
ELVI KULL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!