Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERMA - IMO 7637046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:GERMAAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 7637046. Ex-EDGERMA 1978-1994.

*Renamed DAYA 1 in September 2007 when sold to undisclosed buyers, reflagged from Cyprus to Comoros in December 2007.

Vessel Identification
Name:Daya 1
Former name(s):
- Germa (Until 2007 Sep)
- Edgerma (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:906 tons
Summer DWT:1,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Pilot Frans
© Pilot Frans
© francesco de crescenzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!