ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJOLA - IMO 7633349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANJOLAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7633349Hits:885
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 8, 2003. IMO 7633349. Ex-ANJOLA 1977, RMS POLONIA 1992-1994.

Sold by Reederei Erwin Strahlmann, Marne, Germany to Troy Shipping, Istanbul in July 2004 and renamed ARGO.

*Arrived Aliaga, Turkey for demolition by K. Tersanecilik on January 16, 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Argo
IMO:7633349
Former name(s):
- Anjola (Until 2004 Jun)
- Rms Polonia (Until 1994 Jun)
- Anjola (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,519 tons
Summer DWT:2,143 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anjola
© pieter melissen
ARGO
© Nektarios Papadakis
RMS Polonia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!