Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Great Swan - IMO 8912508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Great SwanAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
IMO 8912508
Built by Schiffswerft und Maschinenfabrik Lindenau, Kiel, Germany (1991).
GREAT SWAN - Nordtank Shipping A/S

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Star
Former name(s):
- Great Swan (Until 2014 Feb 20)
- Conger (Until 2003 Apr 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,332 tons
Summer DWT:23,480 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
Great Swan
© Michael Neidig
Great Swan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!