ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELO - IMO 9289946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roy de Waard [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MICHELANGELOAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9289946Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Rotterdam, first call Rotterdam.

Newbuilding P&O Nedlloyd.
Operator: P&O Nedlloyd/Bleu Star Line.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Sarnia
IMO:9289946
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092472
Callsign:D5DK7
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Michelangelo (Until 2006 Feb 27)
- Michelangelo Star (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:93,511 tons
Summer DWT:97,543 tons
Length:335 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°14’55.43” N, 15°4’59.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 108° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Usnwktm>egsuccn
Arrival:19th Jun 2017
21:00:31 UTC
Last update:
8 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 19th, 21:00:31 UTCUsnwktm>egsuccn
2017 June 5th, 03:30:36 UTCBsfpopt>usnwktm
2017 June 1st, 19:00:19 UTCUsmiapt>bsfpopt
2017 May 31st, 08:00:23 UTCUssavgc>usmiapt
2017 May 28th, 10:00:22 UTCUschstm>ussavgc
2017 May 27th, 09:00:17 UTCUsnfkap>uschstm
2017 May 25th, 08:00:23 UTCUsnwktm>usnfkap
2017 May 22nd, 17:00:14 UTCEgsuccn>usnwktm
2017 May 5th, 16:30:12 UTCSgsinps>omslvtm
2017 April 19th, 05:00:27 UTCCnximhr>twkaood
More Of This Ship
MAERSK SARNIA
© ysbeer
MAERSK SARNIA
© Juan Carlos C.
MAERSK SARNIA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!