Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Guinomar Bastion - IMO 9244233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:Guinomar BastionAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
IMO 9244233
Built by Namura Shipbuilding, Imari-city, Japan.
GUINOMAR BASTION - Yamamoto Kaiun K.K. (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ioannis F.k.
Former name(s):
- Sea Urchin (Until 2014 Aug)
- Guinomar Bastion (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,193 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’56.16” N, 113°49’1.44” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 174° (175°)
Arrival:7th Sep 2016
20:00:45 UTC
Last update:
10 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 June 24th, 07:30:54 UTCXiuyu China
2015 June 23rd, 21:00:29 UTCMeizhouwan Chn
2015 June 16th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore
2015 June 4th, 12:00:15 UTCPort Luis Mauritius
2015 April 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCPort Said
2015 February 28th, 03:00:39 UTCRostock
2015 February 27th, 06:00:05 UTCSkaw
2015 February 20th, 04:00:48 UTCGent
2015 February 18th, 22:00:03 UTCGhent
2015 January 6th, 17:00:43 UTCKwinana
More Of This Ship
Ioannis FK
© hansfair
Ioannis FK
© hansfair
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 20, 2005 15:10 (11 years ago)
Nice Pic.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!