ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashley - IMO 9228849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:AshleyAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9228849Hits:594
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9228849
Built by Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Ulsan, South-Korea.
ASHLEY - OMI Corporation (2001- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:King Eric
IMO:9228849
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090273
Callsign:V7DB9
Former name(s):
- Ashley (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:37,000 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’50.59” N, 104°2’32.62” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 77° (459°)
Destination:
Location:P.sambu
Arrival:13th May 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 13th, 18:00:58 UTCP.sambu
2017 May 10th, 10:00:52 UTCDumai
More Of This Ship
KING ERIC
© har
KING ERIC
© PHa
King Eric
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!