ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERAL MONACO - IMO 9325025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MINERAL MONACOAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9325025Hits:1,382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9325025
Built by Imabari Shipbuilding, Imabari City, Japan.
MINERAL MONACO - Shoei Kisen Kaisha (2005- )

In the harbour of Corus Steelfactories, IJmuiden, (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Montecristo
IMO:9325025
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248397000
Callsign:9HA2348
Former name(s):
- Mineral Monaco (Until 2010 Jun 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,263 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°20’25.86” N, 117°39’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 223° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Porthedland
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
21:00:22 UTC
Last update:
2 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 21:00:22 UTCPorthedland
2018 July 14th, 05:30:21 UTCXiamen
2018 June 30th, 05:00:07 UTCSingapore
2018 May 1st, 00:01:20 UTCNouadhibou
2018 April 18th, 18:00:43 UTCDunkerque France
2018 April 13th, 00:01:15 UTCDunkerque France
2018 February 13th, 12:00:55 UTCSingapore
2018 January 31st, 15:00:35 UTCYantai
2017 November 20th, 14:00:32 UTCEregli
2017 November 15th, 12:00:39 UTCIsdemir Turkey
More Of This Ship
MONTECRISTO
© Pak Agen
Montecristo.
© Mari-Time
Montecristo
© Lukas Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!