ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502145Hits:527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8502145
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands (1986).
WILLY
CHRISTINE Y - V. Ships

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’21.4” N, 0°26’3.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 328° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Howdendyke,gb
Arrival:13th Aug 2017
11:30:33 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 22:00:16 UTCImmingham, Uk
2017 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 29th, 05:00:37 UTCTerneuzen
2017 July 18th, 10:00:55 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 July 14th, 13:00:36 UTCBerwick Upon Tweed
2017 July 14th, 11:00:18 UTCBerwick Anchorage
2017 July 9th, 23:00:13 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 7th, 10:00:11 UTCImmingham, Uk
2017 July 5th, 14:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 1st, 15:30:32 UTCKings Lyn
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINE
© Moolen
CHRISTINE
© Moolen
Christine
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!