ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE Y - IMO 8502145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHRISTINE YAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8502145Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8502145
Built by Scheepswerf Ferus Smit, Hoogezand, Netherlands (1986).
WILLY
CHRISTINE Y - V. Ships

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Christine Y
IMO:8502145
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314386000
Callsign:8PAF8
Former name(s):
- Anna (Until 2004 Oct)
- Willy (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,281 tons
Length:64 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°58’22.19” N, 1°14’14.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 170° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:15th Feb 2018
10:30:18 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 15th, 10:30:18 UTCMontrose
2018 February 1st, 22:00:28 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 21st, 07:30:21 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 January 14th, 12:00:28 UTCInvergordon
2018 January 11th, 16:00:47 UTCTeesport,uk
2018 January 8th, 12:05:52 UTCHowdendyke,gb
2018 January 5th, 01:00:53 UTCAmsterdam
2017 December 29th, 23:30:47 UTCTeesport,uk
2017 December 18th, 12:00:59 UTCMontrose
2017 December 14th, 06:00:01 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
Christine
© Pilot Frans
Willy
© simonwp
Christine
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!