ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISSERSBANK - IMO 9075371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VISSERSBANKAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9075371Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 5-8-03
IMO: 9075371
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Vinland
IMO:9075371
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316006910
Callsign:VYSM
Former name(s):
- Vissersbank (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,682 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’31.21” N, 10°39’23.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Moss
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 06:00:01 UTCMoss
2018 August 9th, 09:00:32 UTCNolar
2018 August 7th, 11:00:26 UTCNohel
2018 August 1st, 15:00:14 UTCDkfdh
2018 July 27th, 23:30:22 UTCMaurholen
2018 July 24th, 14:00:03 UTCHanstholm
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:24 UTCAalborg
2018 July 19th, 02:00:51 UTCRanders
2018 July 17th, 14:00:59 UTCMaurholen
2018 July 14th, 16:00:43 UTCGrimstad
More Of This Ship
Superior
© frode adolfsen
SUPERIOR
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
EIDSVAAG VINLAND
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!