ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hybur Star - IMO 5022302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Hybur StarAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:March 10, 1989IMO:5022302Hits:1,341
Location:Philipsburg, Netherlands Antilles
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
HYBUR STAR (ATG / 1962 / IMO 5022302) anchored at Filipsburg (St Maarten) on 10 mar 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Hybur Star
IMO:5022302
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HO2765
Former name(s):
- Arctic (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,126 tons
Summer DWT:1,577 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 19, 2005 19:02 (11 years ago)
Very nice coaster, Yvon, I like that one much.
Regards
Gerolf (gedre)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!