ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ijsselborg - IMO 8121381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IjsselborgAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121381Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ijsselborg in Antwerp harbour (25-01-2004) imo: 8121381. In 2005 renamed to Shemut.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallisto
IMO:8121381
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312905000
Callsign:V3MU6
Former name(s):
- Fort Knox (Until 2010 Mar)
- Shemut (Until 2009 Jan)
- Ijsselborg (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ijsselland (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,913 tons
Summer DWT:6,446 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’13.5” N, 35°32’20.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 148° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCGreece
2017 July 25th, 12:00:42 UTCBeirut
2017 May 28th, 19:00:25 UTCBeirut
2017 April 23rd, 06:30:45 UTCMersin
2017 April 12th, 18:00:28 UTCBerdyansk
2017 February 20th, 06:00:07 UTCMariupol
2017 January 22nd, 06:00:50 UTCIraklion
2017 January 8th, 06:00:03 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
KALLISTO
© miraflores
KALLISTO
© miraflores
SEA NAVIGATOR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!