ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TERN - IMO 8714114

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:BALTIC TERNAdded:Jun 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8714114Hits:1,593
Location:Gdynia, Poland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Feeder container vessel, entering the port of Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ada
IMO:8714114
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373967000
Callsign:3FEG3
Former name(s):
- Baltic (Until 2010 Apr)
- Baltic Tern (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,896 tons
Summer DWT:5,423 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’14.38” N, 35°49’35.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:15th Aug 2021
17:30:26 UTC
Last update:
21 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 26th, 22:00:02 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
ADA
© Evgeniy .
GABRI S
© babür halulu
GABRI S
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!